Hoya Hearts
Scientific name : Hoya kerii
Family : Apocynaceae
Common name : Heart vine
Flower colour : Umbrella shaped, pink white, very nice smell
Soil : Humus rich soil
Leaves : Succulent, heart shaped 10 x 10 cm
Sun/shade : Semi–shade or full sun
Watering : Humid while growing , moist during winter
Hardiness : Not lower than 4 ° C / 40 F
Height : Vine (4m) or pendulous. (200cm)
Care : An easy plant that needs plenty of light
Propagation : Cuttings root easy within 15-30 days
Soil/ pH : 6 to 7.5
Hoya Hearts
Rooted Hart